Slideshow Administration

Aldwickbury School

Sports Fixtures

Please see below sports fixtures for Christmas term 2019. Further details are available on the school calendar and there is a filter for your convenience. Please see individual team sheets for more specific return times. 

02/09/2019

17:30

Brian Gilyead Memorial Ski Race

Gosling Ski Centre

07/09/2019

09:30

Football v Haileybury 1st & 4th (h)

Aldwickbury

07/09/2019

09:30

Football v Haileybury 2nd & 3rd (a)

Haileybury

11/09/2019

14:30

Football v Kingshott 1st IX, Colts A-C (h)

Aldwickbury

11/09/2019

14:30

Football v Kingshott 2nd & 3rd IX, Colts D-F (a)

Kingshott

11/09/2019

14:30

Football v Aldenham 4th IX (h)

Aldwickbury

13/09/2019

15:30

Football v Brighton 1st XI - ISFA 1st Round

Brighton College

15/09/2019

09:00

ESSKIA qualifying race

Gosling Ski Centre

17/09/2019

16:30

Swimming Gala v Westbrook Hay (h) Yr5-6

Aldwickbury

18/09/2019

14:30

Football v Keble 2nd IX, Colts A, B, E & G (h)

Aldwickbury

18/09/2019

14:30

Football v Keble 1st IX, 3rd VII, Colts C, D, F (a)

Winchmore Hill FC

18/09/2019

14:30

Football v St Columba's College / Edge Grove Colts H-K (h)

Aldwickbury

19/09/2019

14:00

Year 4 Football v St Columba's College (h)

Aldwickbury

20/09/2019

15:00

Year 5 Rory O’Brien Memorial Match (Parents welcome, boys free to go after tea)

Aldwickbury School

24/09/2019

16:30

Swimming Gala v Bedford (h) Yr 4 - 8

Aldwickbury

25/09/2019

14:30

Football v Lochinver House 2nd & 3rd IX, Colts A, C, E (h)

Aldwickbury

25/09/2019

14:30

Football v Lochinver House 1st XI, 4th IX, Colts B, D, F (a)

Lochinver House

26/09/2019

15:45

Chess vs Lockers Park (a)

Lockers Park

27/09/2019 14:00 ISFA U11 Regional Tournament Chigwell School

28/09/2019

10:00

York House Cyclo Cross Race

York House

01/10/2019

17:00

 U13 Basketball v Lochinver House (a)

Aldwickbury

02/10/2019

14:30

Football v Westbrook Hay 3rd & 4th IX, Colts E-J (h)

Aldwickbury

02/10/2019

14:30

Football v Westbrook Hay 1st IX, Colts A-D (a)

Westbrook Hay

02/10/2019

14:30

Football v Haileybury 2nd, 5-7th IX (a)

Haileybury

03/10/2019

14:00

Year 4 Football Tournament at Lochinver House

Lochinver House

04/10/2019

14:15

Swimming Gala v York House (a)

York House

05/10/2019

09:00

ESSKIA finals in Norwich

Norwich

05/10/2019

09:30

U13A IAPS Football tournament  at Chigwell School

Chigwell School

07/10/2019

16:30

Swimming Gala v Heath Mount & Kingshott Yr 4-8 (h)

Aldwickbury

08/10/2019

16:45

U13 Basketball v Edge Grove (a)

Edge Grove

09/10/2019

14:30

Football v Heath Mount 1st & 4th IX, Colts E-G (h)

Aldwickbury

09/10/2019

14:30

Football v Heath Mount 2nd & 3rd IX, Colts A-D (a)

Heath Mount

09/10/2019

14:30

Football v Edge Grove /St Columba's College Colts H-K (a)

Edge Grove

10/10/2019

14:15

Year 3 Football v York House (a)

York House

15/10/2019

14:15

Year 4 Football v York House (h)

Aldwickbury

15/10/2019

17:00

Basketball v Lockers Park (a)

Lockers Park

16/10/2019

14:30

Football v Edge Grove 2nd & 4th IX, Colts A-C, I-L (h)

Aldwickbury

16/10/2019

14:30

Football v Edge Grove 1st & 3rd IX, Colts D-H (a)

Edge Grove

17/10/2019

11:30

1st XI, 2nd IX, 3rd IX  Football v Vinehall School (a)

Vinehall School

18/10/2019

14:30

1st  XI, 2nd  IX, 3rd  IX Football v Holmewood House (a)

Holmewood House

04/11/2019

14:15

Year 5&6 Swimming Gala v York House (a)

York House

05/11/2019

14:15

Year 3 Football v St Columba's College / St Martin's (h)

Aldwickbury

06/11/2019

14:30

Football v Lockers Park 1st & 3rd IX, Colts A-C (h)

Aldwickbury

06/11/2019

14:30

Football v Lockers Park: 2nd & 4th IX, Colts D&E (a)

Lockers Park

07/11/2019

14:15

Year 4 Football v Kingshott (h)

Aldwickbury

 12/11/19 16:30   

Swimming Gala v Beechwood Park & Westbrook Hay

 Aldwickbury
 13/11/19 14:30  

Football v Beechwood Park 2nd & 3rd IX, Colts B-H (h)

 Aldwickbury
 13/11/19
 14.30  

Football v Beechwood Park 1st IX, Colts A, I&J (a)

 Beechwood Park

14/11/2019

14:15

Year 4 Football v Lochinver House (a)

Lochinver House

19/11/2019

14:30

U13 Basketball v Lochinver House (a)

Lochinver House

20/11/2019

14:30

Football v York House 1st & 2nd IX, Colts A, B, D, G, H (h)

Aldwickbury

20/11/2019

14:30

Football v York House 3rd, 5th, Colts C, E, F, I (a)

York House

21/11/2019

14:15

Year 3 Football v Edge Grove (h)

Aldwickbury

26/11/2019

16:30

Yr 3-7 Swimming v Bedford (a)

Bedford

27/11/2019

14:30

Football v St Martin's 1st IX, Colts A-C, H&I (a)

St Martin's

27/11/2019

14:30

Football v 2nd & 3rd IX, Colts D-G (h)

Aldwickbury

27/11/2019

14:30

Football v Berkhamsted 4th-7th IX (a)

Kitchener's Fields

03/12/2019

15:10

U12 District League Basketball (a)

Verulam School

04/12/2019

14:30

Rugby v Kingshott U10A-D (h)

Aldwickbury

04/12/2019

14:30

Rugby v Kingshott U11A-C (a)

Kingshott

04/12/2019

14:30

Rugby - Haileybury Tournament (U12/13A)

Haileybury

10/12/2019

15:10

U12 District League Basketball (a)

Malborough

Aldwickbury School

In This Section